Privacy Policy - Facehub Clinic | Best Facial Aesthetics Clinic in Dublin
2553
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-2553,theme-bridge,bridge-core-1.0.6,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,columns-4,qode-theme-ver-18.2,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.5,vc_responsive,elementor-default,elementor-kit-3033

Privacy Policy

 

Here at Face Hub Facial Aesthetic Clinic we take patients privacy very seriously. Any personally identifiable information a patient provides, will only be used to facilitate your treatment or to give you details of our services occasionally. We keep all your information securely and confidentially and in line with best data protection practices. If you receive any information from us you can choose to opt out of this by informing us. Please see terms and conditions. Any information regarding a patient’s treatment will only be shared with other professionals outside the practice with the patient’s permission. Your information will not be given, lent or sold to any other third party.

This privacy policy sets out how we at Face Hub Facial Aesthetic Clinic use and protect any personal information that you trust us to store. One of our main priorities is ensuring all patients privacy is protected. Patients information that we ask for to confirm identification will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy.

This policy may change sometimes if we update this page. To ensure you are happy with any changes made, it is important that you check this page occasionally. This policy is effective from 1 January 2021.

 

Information Face Hub Facial Aesthetic Clinic Collect

  • Name
  • Job title
  • Contact information such as phone number and email address
  • Demographic details including postcode and interests
  • Additional information related to customer surveys and/or offers

 

What We Do With This Information

We need this information to recognize your needs and provide you with the best service for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • To expand our services
  • To send via email promotions, special offers, surveys and additional information which may interest patients
  • Occasional market research purposes.
  • We may communicate with patients by email, phone or post. We may use the information to develop the website to match patient’s interests

 

Security

At Face Hub Facial Aesthetic Clinic, we are dedicated to ensuring that your information is protected. To avoid unauthorised access or disclosure, we have appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect and secure the information we collect online.

 

Controlling Your Personal Information

If a patient wants to limit the gathering or use of personal information, they can by opting out on the website by clicking the box that you do not want to share information for marketing purposes while filling out a web form. If you have agreed in the past to us using your personal information for marketing purposes and no longer agree, you can inform us at [email protected]

 

Your information will not be given, lent or sold to any other third party unless you give permission or we are required to do so by law. Your personal information may be used with your permission to send you marketing information about third parties that we think my interest you.

You may appeal for details of your personal information under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us at [email protected]

If you think that any of your information we have is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible at [email protected] We will promptly correct any information you update with us.

 

Links To Other Websites

 

Face Hub’s Website may hold links to other websites of interest. However, once you clink these links and leave our website we have no control over these websites. Therefore, we cannot be held responsible for the protection of your information while on these other websites. Please be cautious and ensure that you read the other websites privacy statement.

Privacy Policy

Get in touch now!

 

Face Hub provides excellence in Facial Aesthetics. Book online for an appointment today.

Facial Aesthetic Treatments

Contact Us

    I consent to my personal data being collected and being stored as per the privacy policy.

    01 52 53 888

    Mon – Sun : 7.30am-10pm

    Open 7 Days a week Open 365 Days a Year Open on Weekends

    Face Hub Facial Aesthetic Clinic, Bayside Medical Centre, Bayside Shopping Centre, Sutton, Dublin 13